REPLACEMENT
GLOW PLUG
fits
- YANMAR -

MANY Applications - please see list below

These are QUALITY European made glow plugs. Cheap glow plugs are a poor investment and have the potential to do engine damage if the heating element breaks and falls into the cylinder. Poor quality glow plugs are also more likely to swell making them difficult or impossible to remove. These Yanmar glow plugs are equipped with dual coils.

Why dual coil glow plugs?

- Dual coil glow plugs have a positive temperature coefficient. They start with a very low resistance so that they initially reach a high maximum temperature very quickly to promote good starting. As the glow plug heats up the resistance increases limiting the current flow to extend the life of the plug.
- Dual coil glow plugs give you the best of both worlds - better starting AND longer life expectancy than single coil glow plugs
- These dual-coil Yanmar glow plugs are 100% tested on the production line by automated equipment to ensure your experience is trouble-free.

Fits the following YANMAR Equipment

(Machine Type / Model / Engine Code)
YANMAR CONSTR. MACHIN. Vi-1 3TN66L-UKB
YANMAR COMBINE CA125.140.160 3TN63-U1C, 3TN66-U1C, 3TNA68-U1C
YANMAR CONSTR. MACHIN. Vio15, Vio20 3TNE68L-UBA/UBB
YANMAR COMBINE CA15 3TNA68U
YANMAR GENERATOR 3TN66L- UGH/UGCD
YANMAR COMBINE CA15G 3TNA68U-C
YANMAR COMBINE CA17.19.21 3T70B-NAC, 3T70B-NBC, 3T72H-NAC
YANMAR COMBINE CA17G.17DT, CA19G.19DT 3TNA72-UBC
YANMAR COMBINE CA19DG.21DG 3TNA72-UAC, 3TN75-RAC
YANMAR COMBINE CA21G.21DT 3TNA75-RAC
YANMAR COMBINE 3TNT5U, 3TNA72-UJ, 3TN66/E
YANMAR CONSTR. MACHIN. B-08, B-12, B-17 3TNA72L-UBA/UBB, 3TN66L-UB
YANMAR TRACTORS Ke-4A 3TN68-UNK, 3TN72-UNK
YANMAR TRACTORS 3TNA72
YANMAR TRACTORS AF-15.16.17.18 3TNA72-UIA, 3TNE74-UIA
YANMAR TRACTORS F13.14.15.16,F(X)17 3TNA70UK, 3TNA70UN, 3TNA72UN
YANMAR TRACTORS F5.6.7(D) 3TNA72, 3TN75
YANMAR TRACTORS FX16.17.18.20.22(D) 3TN75-UA.UB, 3TN80-U, 3TN82-U
YANMAR TRACTORS FX26.28.32.42(D) 4TN78-UM.UP.UK
YANMAR TRACTORS Ke-2, Ke-3, Ke-2A, Ke-3A 3TNA68-UNK, 3TN66-U/UNK

Yanmar glow plugs replace the following Part Numbers:

YANMAR 129155-77800
YANMAR 129155-77801
YANMAR 129795-77800
NGK Y-103
NGK Y-103-1
NGK Y-103-2
NGK Y-103K
NGK Y-103V
NGK Y-103X
NGK Y-112M-1
NGK Y-112R-1
NGK Y-112T-1
NGK Y-702R
NGK Y-702U
NGK Y-705RS
BERU 0100220114
BERU 0100220115
BERU 0100220118
BERU 0100220119
BERU 0100226120
BERU 0100226125
BERU 889MJ
BERU 892MJ
BERU 920MJ
BERU GV889
BERU GV892
BERU GV920
BOSCH 0250202014
BOSCH 0250202015
BOSCH 0250202016
BOSCH 0250202017
BOSCH 0250202077
BOSCH 0250202110
CHAMPION CH102
CHAMPION CH129
CHAMPION CH161
DELPHI HDS239
DELPHI HDS243
DELPHI HDS248
DELPHI HDS256
DELPHI HDS257
DELPHI HDS280
DELPHI HDS283
DENSO DG-157
EIKO GN-302
EIKO GN-303
EIKO GN-306
EIKO GN-310
EIKO GN-318
EIKO GN-319
EIKO GN-322
HKT PN123
HKT PN128
HKT PN132
HKT PN81
HKT PN85
HKT PN86
HKT PN87
HKT PS201
HKT PS202
HKT PS210

Item #: STGJ84NI-
Availability: In Stock
Usually ships In 1 business day

Price: $10.95

    Quantity: